Pour of valentine ♥

Beauty , Fashion and Lifestyle ★

Quiet.Cold.Warm inside

Leave a comment

I kindaa love-hate quiet blog,so here it goess an entry:

Just back from seeing a live band thingy,suppa rocks \m/!
(all the pics in fb ;p)
So anyway,i listened to one song out of random and I had a sudden gush of thought.
What thought?
Love.Life.School.Bank (as expected)
Im gonna saveed up and take a part time job asap,feel so guilty to just spend parents hard-earned money like that. 😦
anywayy my portfolio of cert is ready for collection in sg as I was told,cant get back there to get asap thouu urgh.
Life in melb been great,it will be greater if you’re here.
Its strange,I feel that I’d just like someone tt I know wont like me back.
Reality doesnt work that way,but hell of it.HAHA

“Human beings are funny. They long to be with the person they love but refuse to admit openly. Some are afraid to show even the slightest sign of affection because of fear. Fear that their feelings may not be recognized, or even worst, returned. But one thing about human beings puzzles me the most is their conscious effort to be connected with the object of their affection even if it kills them slowly within.

1More week till school start! D;
I’d been feeling so bloated/dizzy/full nowadays D;

But idk why i still keep stuffing stuff inside my mouth.
OMG im so gonna tobat,yeah im a NATO person

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s